Events 

Every Sunday I lead worship at Abundant Life Christian Center in Dodgeville, WI at 10 AM 


You’re all set!
  • 03:39

I Got It from My Mom

Choose your preferred music service

You’re all s
You’re all set!
  • 03:39

I Got It from My Mom

Choose your preferred music service


 

 

 

 

 

JANUARY 2024 

January 3rd- Paddy Mac's, Verona, WI 7:05 pm

January 10th- Private Party, Madison, WI 4-6 pm

January 14th- Hidden Valley, Dodgeville, WI 9 am 

January 17th-Paddy Mac's, Verona, WI 7:05 pm

January 19th- Hop Garden, Paoli, WI 5-8 pm

January 22nd-Edenbrook, Platteville, WI, 10 am

January 22nd-SunnyCrest, Dubuque, IA 2:45 pm

 

FEBRUARY  2024 

February 2nd-Hop Garden, Evansville, WI 5-8 pm

February 4th-Hidden Valley, Dodgeville, WI 9 am 

February 5th- Project Brave Support group, MNM's Coffee Shop, Waunakee, WI 8 am 

February 5th-Luther Manor, Dubuque, IA 1:30 pm 

February 6th-Private Party, WI Dells, WI 5-7 pm

February 7th- Edenbrook, Platteville, WI 10 am 

February 9th - The River Deck, New Smyrna Beach, FL 5-9 pm

February 15th- Private Party, Middleton, WI 5:30-8:30 pm 

February 16th- Hop Garden Paoli, WI 5-8 pm

February 17th- The Cider Farm Tasting Room, Madison, WI 6-8:30 pm

February 18th-  3rd Annual Project Brave Event, Rex's Inn Keeper Waunakee, WI 2-4 pm

February 26th-SunnyCrest, Dubuque, IA 2:45 pm

February 29th- Elk's Lodge, Madison, WI 5:30-8:30 pm

 

MARCH 2024

March 1st- Duke's, Dodgeville, WI 7-10 pm 

March 2nd- Hop Garden, Evansville, WI 4-7 pm

March 3rd- Hidden Valley, Dodgeville, WI 9 am 

March 7th- Whiskey Row, Avoca, WI (Whiskey, Wings, and Music Event) 4:30-7:30 pm 

March 9th- Speakeasy fifty/50, Platteville, WI 6-9 pm

March 10th- Hidden Valley, Dodgeville, WI 9 am 

March 11th- Private Party, Waunakee, WI 7-8 pm

March 15th- Bailey's Run, New Glarus, WI 5-8 pm

March 16th- Hop Garden, Evansville, WI 4-7 pm 

March 17th- Albany United Methodist Church 8 and 10 am

March 17th- Hawk's Mill Winery, Browntown, WI 1-4 pm

March 18th- SunnyCrest, Dubuque, IA 2:45 pm

March 19th- Park Place, Platteville, WI 10 am 

March 21st- The Grape Escape, Galena, IL 2-5 pm 

March 22nd- Hop Garden, Evansville, WI 5-8 pm 

March 23rd- Overflowing Cup Coffeehouse, Beloit, WI 7-9 pm

March 30th- Private Party, (Wedding), Platteville, WI 

 

APRIL 2024​

April 1st- Luther Manor, Dubuque, IA 1:30 pm

April 11th- Elk's Club, Madison, WI 5:30-8:30 pm 

April 14th- Hidden Valley, Dodgeville, WI 9 am 

April 15th- Sunny Crest, Dubuque, IA 2:45 pm

April 21st- The River Deck, New Smyrna Beach, FL (With Declan Killeen-Toomey) 5-9 pm 

April 26th- The Grape Escape, Galena, IL 7:30-10:30 pm

April 27th- Speakeasy fifty/50, Platteville, WI 7-10 pm

April 28th- WI Brewing Co, Verona, WI 1-4 pm

 

MAY 2024

May 2nd- The Grape Escape, Galena, IL 2-5 pm

May 3rd-Speakeasy fifty/50, Platteville, WI 7-10 pm

May 4th- WI Brewing Co, Verona, WI 1-4 pm

May 5th- Hidden Valley, Dodgeville, WI 9 am 

May 10th- Hop Garden, Evansville, WI 5-8 pm 

May 11th- The Cider Farm Tasting Room, Madison, WI 6-8:30 pm 

May 12th- Mother's Day @ BRIX Cider, Mt Horeb, WI 3-5 pm 

May 18th- Race for Agrace, Harris Park, Dodgeville, WI, (with Greg Standal) 10 am 

May 20th- SunnyCrest, Dubuque, IA 2:45 pm 

May 23rd- The Grape Escape, Galena, IL 7:30-10:30 pm

May 25th- O So Good Winery, Dyersville, IA 6-9 pm

May 26th- Albany United Methodist Church (outdoor service) 9 am

May 26th- World's Largest Brat Fest, Main Stage, Alliant Energy Center, Madison, WI (with The Project Brave Band) 12:55-1:35 pm 

May 26th-Alpha Romeos at the Hop Garden, Paoli, WI 4-7 pm

May 30th- Hulihans, at the Q Casino, Dubuque, IA 6-8 pm

 

 

JUNE 2024 

June 3rd- Luther Manor, Dubuque, IA 1:30 pm

June 6th- Buck and Honeys, SunPrarie, WI 5:30-8:30 pm

June 8th- Gospel Fest, Mineral Point, WI Fair Groundstime TBA

June 13th- Buck and Honey's, Monona, WI 5:30-8:30 pm

June 15th- Shullsburg, WI Farmer's Market 8 am-noon

June 17th- SunnyCrest, Dubuque, IA 2:45 pm

June 19th- The Grape Escape, Galena, IL 6:30-9:30 pm

June 20th- Buck and Honeys, Waunakee, WI 5:30-8:30 pm

June 21st- Hawk Mills Winery, Browntown, WI 4- 7 pm 

June 22nd- Private Party (Wedding) with Alpha Romeos Madison, WI 

June 28th- Dodger Bowl, Dodgeville, WI (With Steve Malin) - Time TBA

June 29th- Alpha Romeos at the Hop Garden, Paoli, WI 1-4 pm

June 29th- Speakeasy Fifty/50, Platteville, WI 6-9 pm

June 30th-The Grape Escape, Galena, IL 7:30-10:30 pm

 

 

July 2024

July 6th- Alpha Romeos at Bailey's Run, New Glarus, WI 3-6 pm 

July 7th- The Grape Escape, Galena, IL 7:30-10:30 pm 

July 10th- Buck and Honeys, Monona, WI 5:30-8:30 pm

July 11th-The Red Mouse, Pine Bluff, WI 6:30-9:30 pm ( Featuring Joe Iaquinto and Kurt Quickel

July 13th- Sip and Savor, Upland Hills Hospital fundraiser, Dodgeville, WI 5 pm- dusk with Alpha Romeos (Fireworks following the show) 

July 14th- Hawk Mills Winery, Browntown, WI 3-6 pm

July 15th- SunnyCrest, Dubuque, IA 2:45 pm 

July 16th-Dodgeville Town Square, (with Maryellen Jensen) Downtown Dodgeville, WI 6-8 pm 

July 17th- Buck and Honeys, SunPrarie, WI 5:30-8:30 pm

July 18th- Hulihans, at the Q Casino, Dubuque, IA 6-8 pm

July 19th- Speakeasy Fifty/50, Platteville, WI 7-10 pm

July 20th- Red and White Wine Bar, Waunakee, WI 6-8 pm

July 21st-Hop Garden, Evansville, WI 2-5 pm 

July 24th- Katie's Garden Anniversary Celebration, Platteville, WI 5- 8 pm

July 25th- Buck and Honeys, Waunakee, WI 5:30-8:30 pm

July 27th- The Cider Farm Tasting Room, Madison, WI 6-8:30 pm 

 

AUGUST 2024

August 1st- Buck and Honeys, SunPrarie, WI 5:30-8:30 pm

August 2nd- Aztalan Inn Bar and Grill, Lake Mills, WI 8:30-11:30 pm

August 3rd- Schuster's Farm (Blooms and Butterflies) Deerfield, WI 6-8 pm

August 5th- Luther Manor, Dubuque, IA 1:30 pm 

August 8th- Buck and Honeys, Waunakee, WI 5:30-8:30 pm

August 9th- Alpha Romeos @ Jammin on the Porch, Mineral Point, WI 6-8 pm 

August 10th- Sunset Ferry Cruise, Cassville, WI 6-8 pm

August 14th- The Grape Escape, Galena, IL 6:30-9:30 pm 

August 19th- SunnyCrest, Dubuque, IA 2:45 pm 

August 22nd- Live at the Plaza, Green Street, Galena, IL 5:30-8:30 pm 

August 24th- Private Party (Wedding) 

August 25th- Alpha Romeos @ Paulapolooza, WI Brewing CO, Verona, WI Time TBA 

August 28th- The Grape Escape, Galena, IL 6:30-9:30 pm

August 29th- Buck and Honeys, Monona, WI 5:30-8:30 pm

August 30th- Alpha Romeos @ WI Brewing CO, Verona, WI 6-9 pm 

August 31st- Speakeasy Fifty/50, Platteville, WI 6-9 pm 

 

SEPTEMBER 2024


September 1st- Alpha Romeos at the Hope Garden, Paoli, WI, Noon-3 pm

September 5th- The Grape Escape, Galena, IL 7:30-10:30 pm

September 13th-Buck and Honeys, SunPrarie, WI 5:30-8:30 pm

September 14th- Speakeasy Fifty/50, Platteville, WI 6-9 pm

September 16th- SunnyCrest, Dubuque, IA 2:45 pm

September 19th- Buck and Honeys, Monona, WI 5:30-8:30 pm

September 21st-Hop Garden, Evansville, WI 1-4 pm

September 26th- Buck and Honeys, Waunakee, WI 5:30-8:30 pm 

September 28th- The Cider Farm Tasting Room, Madison, WI 6-8:30 pm 

Septemeber 29th- The Grape Escape, Galena, IL 7:30-10:30 pm 

OCTOBER 2024

October 4th- ​Bailey's Run, New Glarus, WI 5-8 pm

October 7th- Luther Manor, Dubuque, IA 1:30 pm

October 11th- WI Brewing CO, Verona, WI 6-9 pm

October 12th- Private Party (Wedding) Saux City, WI 

October 16th- The Grape Escape, Galena, IL 6:30-9:30 pm

October 18th- Private Party, Dodgeville, WI 

October 19th- Speakeasy Fifty/50, Platteville, WI 7-10 pm 

October 21st- Sunny Crest, Dubuque, IA 2:45 pm

October 24th- Hop Garden, Paoli, WI 5-8 pm 

 

November 2024 

November 1st- Aztalan Inn Bar and Grill, Lake Mills, WI 8:30-11:30 pm

November 2nd- Alpha Romeos at Pleasent Ridge Halloween Party, Dodgeville, WI 8-11 pm 

November 7th- The Grape Escape, Galena, IL 7:30-10:30 pm

November 15th- Speakeasy Fifty/50, Platteville, WI 7-10 pm

November 16th- The Cider Farm Tasting Room, Madison, WI 6-8:30 pm

November 17th- WI Brewing CO, Verona, WI 1-4 pm

November 18th- SunnyCrest, Dubuque, IA 2:45 pm

November 24th- The Grape Escape, Galena, IL 7:30-10:30 pm

 

December 2024 

December 2nd- Luther Manor, Dubuque, IA 1:30 pm

December 7th- Private Patry, New Smyrna Beach, FL 

December 14th- Alpha Romeos @ The Grape Escape, Galena, IL 8:30-11:30 pm

December 16th- SunnyCrest, Dubuque, IA 2:45 pm

December 19th- The Grape Escape, Galena, IL 7:30-10:30 pm

December 21st- Speakeasy Fifty/50, Platteville, WI 7-10 pm

December 28th- The Cider Farm Tasting Room, Madison, WI 6-8:30 pm

December 29th- WI Brewing CO, Verona, WI 1-4 pm